Tras las numerosas cuestiones que me llegan al respecto, sobre el tema de si están o no permitidos los variadores/morores sin sensor, esto es lo que entiendo:

REGLAMENTO AECAR:
http://www.aecar.org/modules.php?nam...article&sid=30
Para el Campeonato de España de 2005 quedan autorizados motores Brushlees, siempre que esten de acuerdo con lo aprobado en el articulo 4.4.2 del Reglamento IFMAR para electricos TT1/10, revisado en Febrero de 2005.

El numero de elementos de las baterias para estos motores, es igualmente que para los motores convencionales de seis (6) elementos maximo.

En cuanto a las baterias se pueden utilizar las nuevas de 2600.

Iñaki Pahissa


REGLAMENTO IFMAR:

http://members.ozemail.com.au/~ifmar/rulesindpg.htm
brushless MOTORS:

General definition of a Brushless motor:

a) Sensored or sensorless motors are allowed.

b) The motor has to be rebuildable. Ball bearings are allowed.

/////DESDE AQUI
c) If the motor is sensored:

- It must use a six position JST ZH connector model number ZHR-6 or equivalent connector with 6 JST part number SZH-002T-P0.5 26-28 awg contacts or equivalent.

Wire sequence must be as follows:
Pin #1 - Black wire ground potential
Pin #2 - orange wire phase C
Pin #3 - white wire phase B
Pin #4 - green wire phase A
Pin #5 - blue wire temp control, 10 k Thermistor referenced to ground potential
Pin #6 - red wire + 5.0 volts d.c. +/- 10%.
Compatible speed control must use the 6 position JST header part number X-6B-ZR-SMX-TF (where the X denotes the style of the header), or equivalent.

- The power connector has to be clearly marked A, B, C.
A for phase A
B for phase B
C for phase C
/////HASTA AQUÍ LIMITA EL TEMA DE SISTEMA CON SENSOR, NO TIPIFICANDO NADA PARA EL SISTEMA SIN SENSOR
d) `05` size specifications
Can:
Overall maximum diameter is 36.02mm measured at whatever point yields the maximum dimension, excluding solder tabs or lead wires. Overall minimum diameter is 34.00mm measured at whatever point yields the minimum dimension, excluding solder tabs or lead wires. Maximum length is 53.00mm measured from the mounting face of the motor to the furthest most point of the end bell, not including solder tabs, lead wires or original manufacturer’s logo or name. Minimum length is 50.00mm measured from the mounting face of the motor to the furthest most point of the end bell, not including solder tabs, lead wires or original manufacturer’s logo or name. Motor mounting holes must be on 1.00- inch (25.40mm) centres.

Stack/Stator:
Stack minimum length 19.30mm, maximum 21.00mm. Stack inside diameter minimum 12.50mm, maximum 16.00mm. If a stack is used then it must be continuous. The laminations have to be one after the other without anything in between. The thickness of the stack plates is 0.35 +/- 0.05mm. All laminations must be of the same material.

Winding:
Only three slot (phase) “Y” wound stators are permitted. No delta wound stators allowed. Only circular (round) pure copper wire permitted. No turn limit.

Rotor:
Shaft diameter must be 0.125 inches (3.175mm). Only one piece, two pole bonded Neodymium or Ferrite magnetic rotors are permitted. Magnet minimum length 23.00mm, maximum 27.00mm. Magnet minimum diameter 12.00mm, maximum 5.50mm.

e) All motors must have the original manufacturer’s logo or name moulded into the end bell.

f) A minimum of two thousand (2000) brushless motors must be available at the time of approval. A minimum of three hundred (300) brushless motors must have been sold to at least three (3) distributors or hobby shops or OEM’s at the time of submittal. The manufacturer has to provide an address of a hobby shop or the like, that any driver who wishes to obtain these motors at the time of the approval can do so. No hybrid (mixing of parts from approved brushless motors) allowed.


ASÍ, POR TANTO, LOS MOTORES Y VARIADORES SIN SENSOR ESTARÁN PERMITIDOS.

Un saludo.